Website Manager

Grade 3-4 Boys in-town

Welcome to the Grade 3-4 in-town season. Rosters and schedule can be found below. Rosters are listed by colors, t-shirts will be handed out prior to the first game.

Please scroll all the way down for the season schedule.

Player Last Name

Team

Coach – Morgan & Becker

Al Youssef

Green

 

B. Collins

Green

 

Cosgrove

Green

 

Devaux

Green

 

Lynch

Green

 

Morgan

Green

 

Roedel

Green

 

Ryan

Green

 

Touma

Green

 

Walenten

Green

 

 

Player Last Name

Team

Coach – Cloonan

Chastanet

Black

 

Dawson

Black

 

Hough

Black

 

C. Kelly

Black

 

McCarthy

Black

 

Rizzo

Black

 

Rush

Black

 

Visco

Black

 

Flynn

Black

 

Cloonan

Black

 

 

Player Last Name

Team

Coach – Coelho

Coelho

Blue

 

Freitas

Blue

 

Jaiman

Blue

 

Kowalski

Blue

 

Kumar

Blue

 

Langan

Blue

 

Michaelidis

Blue

 

O'Connor

Blue

 

Peoples

Blue

 

Poulos

Blue

 

Tennyson

Blue

 

 

Player Last Name

Team

Coach – Gallugi

Athanasiou

Orange

 

Deckard

Orange

 

Doherty

Orange

 

Howard

Orange

 

Larkee

Orange

 

Lopez

Orange

 

Medeiros

Orange

 

Shkurti

Orange

 

Sweeney

Orange

 

Gallugi

Orange

 

Hayden

Orange

 

 

Player Last Name

Team

Coach - Carreiro

Andruskevich

Red

 

Bartucca

Red

 

Cadenhead

Red

 

CARREIRO

Red

 

D. Collins

Red

 

Curran

Red

 

Flynn-Schofield

Red

 

Jean-Pierre

Red

 

M. Kelly

Red

 

J. Mulroy

Red

 

Rounds

Red

 

 

Player Last Name

Team

Coach - Enslin

Dupie

Yellow

 

Eaton

Yellow

 

Enslin

Yellow

 

Foley

Yellow

 

Grady

Yellow

 

Jalloh

Yellow

 

Kamara

Yellow

 

Landry

Yellow

 

D. Mulroy

Yellow

 

Noumi-Giblin

Yellow

 

Tola

Yellow

 

 



Schedule

December 11

9-10

Orange vs. Blue

Black vs. Red

10-11

Green vs. Yellow

December 18

9-10

Green vs. Black

Orange vs. Yellow

10-11

Blue vs Red

January 8

9-10

Green vs. Blue

Yellow vs. Red

10-11

Orange vs. Black

January 15

9-10

Yellow vs. Black

Orange vs. Blue

10-11

Green vs. Red

January 22

9-10

Black vs. Red

Green vs. Orange

10-11

Blue vs. Yellow

January 29

9-10

Green vs. Yellow

Black vs. Blue

10-11

Orange vs. Red

February 5

9-10

Orange vs. Yellow

Red vs. Blue

10-11

Green vs. Black

PLAYOFFS (schedule TBD)

February 12

Top 2 seeds get bye

3rd seed vs. 6th seed

4th seed vs. 5th seed

February 19

Lowest remaining seed vs. 1st seed

Highest remaining seed vs. 2nd seed

February 26

Championship

...
Copyright © 2022 Norwood Basketball Association  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In